This document was last updated June 4th, 2013.

At Aria Medical Group, we are committed to protecting your privacy and to developing technology that gives you the most powerful and secure online experience. You can travel through most of our site without giving us any information about yourself. But sometimes we do need information to provide services that you request, and this statement of privacy explains data collection and use in those situations. Please read this document for more information about our storage and use of the details we collect. You should also review the Aria Medical Group Terms of Use Policy, which outlines the conditions under which the Aria Medical Group services are made available to you.

Collecting your Personal Information

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you.

Personal information collected by Aria Medical Group often is limited to name, e-mail address, language, country or location, but may include other information when needed to provide a service you are requesting.

 

Use of your Personal Information

We use your personal information for five primary purposes:

– To make the site easier for you to use by not making you enter your personal information more than once.
– To help you quickly find services or information on Aria Medical Group.
– To assist in the assignment of a personal representative to aid you in your dealings with Aria Medical Group.
– To help us create and deliver content most relevant to you.
– To alert you to special offers, updated information and other new services from Aria Medical Group.

Aria Medical Group will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:
– conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Aria Medical Group or the site;
– protect and defend the rights or property of Aria Medical Group and its family of Web sites, and,

– act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Aria Medical Group, its Web sites, or the public.

 

Control of your Personal Information

When you register, or otherwise give us personal information, Aria Medical Group may share that information with trusted and responsible third parties.

Aria Medical Group may send out periodic e-mails informing you of technical service issues related to a product or service you requested. You will not be able to choose to unsubscribe to these mailings, as they are considered an essential part of the service you have chosen.

 

Access to your Personal Information

You may contact Aria Medical Group at any time to request modification or deletion of your personal data, in accordance with established E.U. guidelines.

 

Security of your Personal Information

Aria Medical Group strictly protects the security of your personal information and honours your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Inside the company, data is stored in password-controlled servers with limited access. Your information may be stored and processed in Spain or any other country where Aria Medical Group, its subsidiaries, affiliates or agents are located.

 

Protection of Children’s Personal Information

The Aria Medical Group site does not publish content that is targeted to children.

 

Use of Cookies

To ensure we are publishing content customers need and want, Aria Medical Group collects aggregated site-visitation statistics using cookies.

When someone visits the site, a cookie is placed on the customer’s machine (if the customer accepts cookies) or is read if the customer has visited the site previously.

Web beacons, also known as clear gif technology, or action tags, assist in delivering the cookie. This technology tells us how many visitors clicked on key elements (such as links or graphics) on an Aria Medical Group Web page. We do not use this technology to access your personally identifiable information on Aria Medical Group; it is a tool we use to compile aggregated statistics about Aria Medical Group Web site usage. We do not share tracking information outside of the Aria Medical Group, and do not allow other companies to place clear gifs on our sites.

Aria Medical Group also uses cookies in connection with the use of certain member only sections on the Aria Medical Group Web site as explained above.

If you choose to not have your browser accept cookies from the Aria Medical Group Web site, you will be able to view the text on the screens, however you will not experience a personalized visit nor will you be able to subscribe to the service offerings on the site.

 

Changes to this Statement

Aria Medical Group will occasionally update this privacy statement. When we do, we will also revise the “last updated” date at the top of the privacy statement. For material changes to this Statement, Aria Medical Group will notify you by placing prominent notice on the Web site.

 

Contact Information

Aria Medical Group welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy, please contact us by any of the following means:

Aria Medical Group
Centro Peninsula No. 8
Camojan
Marbella 29600 Malaga
Spain

Email: info@s313032871.mialojamiento.es

Tel. Spain: (+34) 951 276 748

 

Legal Information

This page contains general information pertaining to the Companies Service Information and E-commerce Act of Spain (LSSI), issued by the Secretary of State for Telecommunications and for the Information Society of the Ministry of Science and Technology, in compliance with Article 33 of said Law.
Company: Vricella Medical S.L.
Contact: Louise Truelove
Address: Centro Peninsula No.8, Camojan
Town: Marbella
CP: 29600
NIF: B-84909548
Tel: (+34) 951 276 748
E-mail: info@s313032871.mialojamiento.es
Registro mercantil: Registro Mercantil de Madrid, Tomo: 23552, Seccion: 8, Folio: 113, Hoja: 422605, Inscripcion: 1a

Add Your Comment

Marbella

HC International Hospital

  (+34) 671 639 353
 (+34) 662 936 058

Casa Santa Isabel, s/n
Urb. Las Mimosas
29660 Marbella, (Malaga).

Gibraltar

College Clinic

 (+34) 671 639 353
 (+34) 662 936 058

Gibraltar GX11 1AA,
Gibraltar

Madrid

Clínica de la Luz

 (+34) 652 321 683
Calle del General Rodrigo, 8
28003 Madrid

Madrid

Nisa Pardo de Aravaca Hospital

 (+34) 652 321 683
Calle de la Salle, 12-Salida 10 Nacional VI,
28023 Madrid

© 2020 Aria Medical Group. All rights reserved.